Recorded:

Live dollar, gold and coin prices in toman

The market moves.Arzesh keeps up.

Iranian currency, gold and coin prices at a glance, from the latest market rates.

Convert to toman

Enter an amount

27,105,000toman
Rates in the Arzesh app: Dollar chart
01Dollar chart

Currency, gold and coin prices today

The most used currencies next to gold and coins. Tap one to see its converter and details.

All prices
Exchange rates
NamePrice (toman)24 h change
US Dollar271,050+0.6%
Euro301,950+0.5%
British Pound361,750+0.8%
UAE Dirham74,300+0.7%
Turkish Lira5,458+0.7%
Chinese Yuan40,750+0.7%
Canadian Dollar193,950+0.9%
Iraqi Dinar175+1.2%
Gold and coins
NamePrice (toman)24 h change
18K gold, per gram26,219,700-0.7%
Emami Gold Coin266,771,450-0.3%
Azadi Gold Coin257,604,750-0.2%
Half Azadi Coin140,419,050+0.1%
Quarter Azadi Coin75,957,150+0.6%

Arzesh, the currency and gold price app

Dollar and gold prices, charts, a converter and your portfolio in one free app for iOS and Android.

  1. Live rates

    Dollar, euro, gold, coins and crypto at the latest market rate.

  2. Portfolio

    Add the currency and gold you hold and see what it is worth today.

  3. Converter

    Convert any amount to toman or another currency.

  4. Price history

    See the trend from one day to several years.

  5. Price widgets

    Check prices on your home screen without opening the app.

  6. Free, no signup

    No account and no subscription.

Gold and coin prices in the Arzesh app
Portfolio in the Arzesh app
Currency converter in the Arzesh app

Frequently Asked Questions

How often are prices updated?

The website republishes prices about every minute, whenever fresh market data comes in. The app refreshes on its own and shows the latest rates.

Is my data private?

Your portfolio and settings are stored only on your phone, and you need no account to use Arzesh.

Is there a subscription fee?

No, Arzesh is completely free to use. No subscriptions, no in-app purchases. All features are available from day one.

Does it work offline?

Yes! Rates are cached on your device, so you can view your portfolio and last-known rates without internet. Of course, you'll need a connection to see the latest live rates.

Get Arzesh

Currency, gold and coin prices in your pocket. Free on iOS and Android.

Download on the App Store
Get it on Google Play